FAQ   |   Privacy Policy   |   Terms of Use  

© 2018 Token One Pty Ltd. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy 

1. We respect your privacy

Token One Pty Ltd (TokenOne®) owns and operates this website, located at https://warpkey.com and https://www.warpkey.com (the Website).

Token One Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and this policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

“Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

 

2. What personal information we collect

We may collect the following types of personal information from you:

●      name

●      email address

●      phone number

●      fax number

●      information about the goods or services you have ordered

●      information from enquiries you have made

●      communications between us

 

3. How we collect your personal information

We collect personal information from you in a variety of ways, including: when you interact with us electronically or in person; when you access our website; and when we provide our services to you.

 

4. Use of your personal information

We use your information to provide our service to you. We also use it to improve our service and to notify you of opportunities that we think you might be interested in.

 

We do not provide your information to third parties, except that we may provide your information to our business partners who assist us in the provision of our services to you.

 

5. Security of your personal information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we are not liable for any unauthorised access to this information.

TokenOne® complies with all obligations relating to the treatment and handling of the personal information provided by you (our Customers and Customer Affiliates), according to all relevant laws (including but not limited to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended).

 

6. Access to your personal information

You can access and update your personal information by contacting us on info@warpkey.com. We may charge a reasonable administration fee for this access.

 

7. Complaints about privacy


If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to info@warpkey.com. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

 

8. Changes

Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. The revised versions will be uploaded onto our website, so please check back from time to time.

 

9. Website

 

When you visit our website

When you come on to our website we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

 

Third party sites

Our site has links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for these sites or the consequences of you going on to those sites.

Last updated on 15 June 2018.